Is Prosecco Gluten-Free?
Yes, prosecco is gluten-free because of its gluten-free ingredients. The Glera grape, sugar, and yeast make this sparkling wine celiac-friendly. If you’re a party-goer, you’ve probably longed for Prosecco’s refreshing and sparkling appeal. However, for gluten-intolerant people, they may be asking, “Is prosecco gluten-free?” The good news is that Prosecco doesn’t usually contain gluten, as … Read more