Is Tequila Gluten-Free?
Yes, tequila is naturally gluten-free as it contains blue agave plants and not glutenous grains. Also, it undergoes distillation process that scrape off gluten proteins. Have you ever been out hard-partying while minding your gluten intake? Then you’ve probably worried, “Is tequila gluten-free?” Well, you’re in luck! Most tequilas are completely gluten-free since they mainly … Read more